Where innovative solutions are found
Cart 0
ST800K-UB Optical Power Meter (storage to 1000 results)

ST800K-UB Optical Power Meter (storage to 1000 results)

£350.00



With a wide range of functions the ST800K-UB optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fibre-optic installation and maintenance. Similar in operation to the ST800K-B power meter It has the additional abilities to store up to 1000 test results which can be downloaded to PC for analysis and also has a a built in VFL (visual fault locator).
Its rugged durable construction with a large backlit LCD Screen which is light and easy to carry makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field testing applications. There are six wavelength calibration points namely 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm and 1625nm. It can be used for linearity and non-linearity test and it can display both direct and relative test of optical power. 
This Power Meter has to be used in conjunction with the Senter ST815C Multimode/Singlemode Laser source.

Share this Product


More from this collection