Where innovative solutions are found
Cart 0
2m SC-ST 62.5/125um - 3mm duplex patchcord GREY

2m SC-ST 62.5/125um - 3mm duplex patchcord GREY

£4.10

Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The OM1 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

Features

  • SC, LC, ST, FC and MTRJ connectors
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in orange colour
  • 900μm / 600 μm tight buffer
  • OM1 fibre conforms to TIA/EIA 492AAAA, IEC60793-2-10 A1b
  • Simplex and duplex assemblies
  • Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)
  • Different connector performance range for specific application available
  • Armoured option also available
  • REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet in high speed LAN networks over an indicative 275m link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength
  • Legacy networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and FDDI
  • Data centers
  • Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal
  • Supports video, data and voice services

Share this Product


More from this collection