Where innovative solutions are found
Cart 0

24 Port 24 position Singlemode Simplex SC Slim-Line High Density Side cable entry Fibre panel

£126.00

These 19 inch slimline,side-entry patch panels are designed for use in shallow rack spaces, for high density applications.

Features:

  • Designed to fit standard 19” racks
  • Fits up to 96 fibres in 1U
  • 24  x simplex SC singlemode adapters
  • Ports are labelled individually to facilitate identification
  • Accepts loose tube, tight buffer, pre terminated fibre.
  • RoHS, REACH SvHC and UL rated

Specifications:

  • Width: 483mm
  • Depth without cable managment:175mm
  • Depth with cable management: 256mm
  • Net Weight: 2.5k
  • Material: 2mm Cold rolled steel
  • Material coating: Power coating
  • In accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304,IEC61754, EN297-1
  • Compliant to: RoHS, Reach/SVHC

 These 19 inch slimline,side-entry patch panels are designed for use in shallow rack spaces, for high density applications.


Share this Product


More from this collection