Where innovative solutions are found
Cart 0
LC UPC Quad Singlemode adaptor wtihout flange

LC UPC Quad Singlemode adaptor without flange

£3.50 £4.82

 
LC/PC Single Mode 4 Port flangeless blue adaptor comes with Zirconia Ceramic sleeve. This Quad adaptor is suitable for unpolished connector terminations (LC/UPC) and can also be used with an SC Duplex footprint.

The LC SM OS1/OS2 Flangeless Quad Adaptor is used in telecommunications networks, CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN, Data processing networks, Cable television, Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH) and Premises distribution applications. 


Share this Product


More from this collection